Cities and Townships


Athens Township

883 261st Avenue NE
Isanti, MN 55040
*No mail service at Township Hall

Athens Township website

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair Palmer, Jan (763) 444-8783
Supervisor Beckstrom, David (763) 323-3499
Supervisor Kilpatrick, Barb (763) 286-9261
Supervisor Olson, Christopher (763) 444-7583
Supervisor Reynolds, Lyle (763) 444-9147
Clerk Carpenter, Diane (763) 444-5734
Treasurer Belfany, Marlys (763) 444-8151
Township Hall   (763) 444-8097
Township Fax   (763) 444-3757
Township Clerk Email   curtndi@msn.com
Meets on the 1st Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.
Polling Place: Athens Township Hall

Back to Top


Bradford Township

4175 305th Lane NW
Cambridge, MN 55008

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair Hansen, Richard (763) 444-5447
Supervisor Englund, Kenneth (763) 444-5688
Supervisor Strike, Dale (763) 444-4553
Treasurer Springer, Barbara (763) 444-5948
Deputy Treasurer Springer, Brenda (763) 444-2320
Clerk Anderson, Thomas (763) 444-5971
Township Hall   (763) 444-0131
Township Fax   (763) 444-0149
Meets on the 2nd Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.
Polling Place: Bradford Township Hall

Back to Top


Cambridge Township

Isanti County Fair Grounds
3101 Highway 95 NE
Cambridge, MN  55008

Cambridge Township website

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Erlandson Sr., John (763) 689-9270
Supervisor   Anderson, Dale (763) 286-0045
Supervisor   Fridstrom, James (763) 689-5897
Clerk   Vosika, Darrell  (320) 496-5636
Treasurer   Nastrom, Ramona (763) 689-3768
Township Hall  - Isanti County Fairgrounds   (763) 689-4019
Township Fax   (763) 689-5921
Township Clerk Email   townhall@cambridgetownship.us
Mailing Address 3568 337th Avenue NE Cambridge, MN 55008
Meets on the 2nd Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place: Cambridge Town Hall    

Back to Top


Dalbo Township

Dalbo Grange Hall
39789 Nacre Street NW
Dalbo, MN  55017
*No mail service at Townhall

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair Kollman, Roger (763) 689-3943
Supervisor Olson, Donn (763) 689-1428
Supervisor Wood, Moriah (763) 286-6782
Clerk Benson, Kathleen (763) 689-4964
Treasurer Morisset, Kristi (763) 389-2112
Township Hall   (763) 389-3807 
Township Clerk Email   dalkatben@northlc.com
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place: Dalbo Township Hall    

Back to Top


Isanti Township

2281 301st Avenue NE
Isanti, MN  55040

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Walburg, Scott (763) 286-7003
Supervisor   Hansen, Don (763) 689-4749
Supervisor   Lillemo, Guy (763) 444-7584
Clerk   Townswick, Heather (612) 964-3155
Treasurer   Terhell, Kari (763) 242-3433
Township Hall   (763) 444-9660
Township Clerk Email   heather.isantitownship@gmail.com
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 7:30 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Isanti Town Hall    

Back to Top


Maple Ridge Township

38724 Palm Street NW
Stanchfield, MN  55080
*No mail service at townhall

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Carlson, George (763) 245-7208
Supervisor   Anderson, Robert (320) 396-2095
Supervisor   Gerold, Patrick (320) 396-0345
Clerk   Rajkowski, Joseph (320) 396-3200
Treasurer   Kaiserlik, Sherry (763) 689-0360
Township Clerk Email   mrtclerk@gmail.com
No designated meeting nights - contact Clerk
Polling Place:  Maple Ridge Town Hall

Back to Top


North Branch Township

29113 Notre Dame Street NE
North Branch, MN  55056
*No US mail service at townhall

North Branch Township website
Township email

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Pedersen, Ronald (651) 674-7732
Supervisor   Beenken, Dean (651) 270-0862
Supervisor   Nordrum, John (763) 226-9089
Clerk   Williams, Shawn (763) 286-3733
Treasurer   Mettling, Bonnie (763) 444-5170
Township Hall   (651) 674-8805
Township Clerk Email   treasurer.nbranch.twp@gmail.com
Meets on the 1st Thursday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place:  North Branch Town Hall    

Back to Top


Oxford Township

26090 Apollo Street NE
Stacy, MN  55079

Oxford Township Website

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Hagan, Chilton (651) 462-5838
Supervisor   Bellin, Harlan (763) 444-5807
Supervisor   Miller, Mike (651) 462-4999
Clerk   Lentz, Linnea (763) 444-8550
Treasurer   Nelson, Peggy (763) 444-4172
Township Clerk Email   linnea.lentz@medtronic.com
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 7:30 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Oxford Town Hall    

Back to Top


Spencer Brook Township

6978 305th Avenue NW
Princeton, MN  55371

Board Member and Contact Information
Chair   Peterson, Lyle (763) 444-5241
Supervisor   Jenkins, Arvid (763) 444-3870
Supervisor   Smith, Steven (763) 389-5984
Clerk   Jenkins, Jennifer  (763) 444-3870
Treasurer   Nelson, Debra (763) 444-4243
Township Hall   (763) 389-0012
Township Fax   (763) 389-0012
Township Clerk Email     spencerbrooktwp@gmail.com
Meets on the 2nd Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Spencer Brook Town Hall    

Back to Top


Springvale Township

2405 341st Avenue NW
Cambridge, MN  55008
*No mail service at townhall

Springvale Township website

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Lindgren, Steve (763) 689-4273
Vice Chair   Brown, Tony (612) 282-1092
Supervisor   Friedland, William (763) 689-3711
Clerk   Kleven, Michelle (763) 689-4207
Treasurer   Koester, Kurt (763) 689-1924
Township Hall   (763) 689-4520
Township Clerk Email     michellekleven@msn.com
Meets on the 1st Wednesday of every month at 6:30 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Springvale Town Hall    

Back to Top


Stanchfield Township

3441 389th Avenue NE
Stanchfield, MN  55080
*No Fax/Phone Service at Township Hall

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Shockman, John   (320) 396-2196
Supervisor   Fix, Donald   (320) 396-3111
Supervisor   Lee, James   (320) 396-2654
Clerk   Anderson, Val   (320) 396-3782
Treasurer  Schmitz, Kirstin   (763) 670-3763
Township Clerk Email     stanchfieldtownship@gmail.com
Meets on the 1st Thursday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Stanchfield Town Hall    

Back to Top


Stanford Township

5050 261st Avenue NW
Isanti, MN  55040

Stanford Township website

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Daudt, Loren (612) 801-2649
Supervisor   Anderson, Wayne (763) 444-4945
Supervisor   Burtson, Terry (763) 464-9061
Clerk   Vogtlin, Barbara (763) 444-6370
Treasurer   Springer, Brenda (763) 464-2320
Township Hall   (763) 444-8307
Townhall Fax   (763) 444-7888
Township Clerk Email   bvogtlin72@yahoo.com
Meets on the 1st Monday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Stanford Town Hall    

Back to Top


Wyanett Township

34894 Nacre Street NW
Princeton, MN  55371

Wyanett Township website

Board Members and Contact Information
Chair   Murray, Kenneth (763) 389-1690
Supervisor   Haubenschild, Dennis (763) 389-2867
Supervisor   Wood, Travis (763) 286-6784
Clerk   Hass, Linda (763) 389-4465
Treasurer   Lundeen, Cathy (763) 389-1694
Township Hall    (763) 389-3114
Township Clerk Email   hass_linda@yahoo.com
Meets on the 2nd Tuesday of every month at 7:00 p.m.    
Polling Place:  Wyanett Town Hall    

Back to Top


City of Braham

201 S. Broadway Avenue
Braham, MN  55006
(320) 396-3383

City of Braham website
Council Members

Business hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 a.m.- 4:30 p.m.
City Council meets:  1st Tuesday - 7:00 p.m.
Polling Place:  Braham City Hall

Back to Top


City of Cambridge

300 3rd Avenue NE
Cambridge, MN  55008
(763) 689-3211

City of Cambridge website
Council Members

Business hours: Monday-Friday 8:00 a.m.- 4:00 p.m.
City Council meets:  1st Monday - 3:00 p.m.   and    3rd Monday - 6:00 p.m.
Polling Place:  Cambridge City Hall      |      Cambridge West (Precinct 1)      |      Cambridge East (Precint 2)

Back to Top


City of Isanti

110 1st Avenue North
Isanti, MN 55040
(763) 444-5512

City of Isanti website
Council Members

Business Hours: Monday - Friday, 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
City Council Meets: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Polling Place: Isanti City Hall

Back to Top